Class Schedule

Monday


Classes scheduled for 5/1/2017
9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
Level 2
Satya
Andrea Harris
Andrea Harris is subbing for Julia Jonson
9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
Basics
Santosha
Shannon Thomas
10:45 AM to 12:00 PM
Gentle Basics
Satya
Peg Cronin
Peg Cronin is subbing for Bette Plass
1:00 PM to 2:15 PM
Level 1
Satya
Carrie Temkin
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Level 1
Satya
Andrea Harris
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Introduction to Yoga: A 4-Part Series
Santosha
Laura Mills
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Level 2
Satya
Andrew Gurvey
Andrew Gurvey is subbing for Page Webb
6:20 PM to 7:35 PM
Level 1
Satya
Julia Jonson
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Yin Yoga
Santosha
Jill O'Brien
7:40 PM to 8:45 PM
Basics
Satya
Carrie Temkin

Tuesday


Classes scheduled for 5/2/2017
6:00 AM to 7:00 AM
Sunrise Yoga
Satya
Laura Mills
9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
Level 1
Satya
Christine Stock
10:45 AM to 12:00 PM
Basics
Satya
Christine Stock
12:00 PM to 1:15 PM
Level 2-3
Santosha
Andrea Harris
1:00 PM to 2:15 PM
Level 1
Satya
Laura Mills
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Level 1
Satya
Laura Mills
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Meditation
Santosha
Thomas Tiernan
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Restorative Yoga
Satya
Brooke Cline
6:20 PM to 7:35 PM
Basics
Satya
Mara Campbell
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Kundalini
Santosha
Michelle Fiore
7:40 PM to 8:45 PM
Candlelight Flow
Satya
Lisa Devi

Wednesday


Classes scheduled for 5/3/2017
9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
Level 1-2
Satya
Doug Slack
Doug Slack is subbing for Page Webb
9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
Basics
Santosha
Nancy Nedland
10:45 AM to 12:00 PM
Gentle Basics
Satya
Julia Jonson
Julia Jonson is subbing for Bette Plass
1:00 PM to 2:15 PM
Level 1
Satya
Christine Stock
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
Yin Yoga
Satya
Laura Knop
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Pre and Postnatal Yoga
Santosha
Patricia Lutz
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Level 2
Satya
Andrew Gurvey
6:20 PM to 7:35 PM
Level 1
Satya
Brooke Cline
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Level 2-3
Santosha
Jenny Guzon-Bae
7:40 PM to 8:45 PM
Basics
Satya
Patricia Lutz

Thursday


Classes scheduled for 5/4/2017
8:00 AM to 9:15 AM
Level 1
Satya
Mary Schooley
9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
Level 1
Satya
Mara Campbell
9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
Yin Yoga
Santosha
Christine Stock
10:45 AM to 12:00 PM
Basics
Satya
Laura Knop
Laura Knop is subbing for Jill O'Brien
1:00 PM to 2:15 PM
Level 1
Satya
Z Seva
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Warm Flow
Satya
Andrea Harris
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Restorative Yoga
Satya
Patricia Lutz
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Yoga Nidra
Santosha
Susan Fackler
6:20 PM to 7:20 PM
Basics
Satya
Andrew Gurvey
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Kundalini
Santosha
Carol Crawford
7:40 PM to 8:45 PM
Level 2
Satya
Andrew Gurvey

Friday


Classes scheduled for 5/5/2017
9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
Level 1-2
Satya
Page Webb
9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
Yin Yoga
Santosha
Laura Knop
10:45 AM to 12:00 PM
Basics
Satya
Page Webb
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Basics
Satya
Laura Mills
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Level 1
Satya
Patricia Lutz
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Gentle Basics
Santosha
Shannon Thomas
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Candlelight Flow
Satya
Kristin Campobasso

Saturday


Classes scheduled for 5/6/2017
4:30 AM to 7:00 AM
Kundalini Sadhana
Satya
Michelle Fiore
7:45 AM to 9:00 AM
Level 2-3
Satya
Andrea Harris
8:00 AM to 9:15 AM
All Levels
Santosha
Bernie Isacovici
9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
Basics
Satya
Julia Jonson
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Pre and Postnatal Yoga
Santosha
Patricia Lutz
11:00 AM to 12:15 PM
Level 1
Satya
Mara Campbell
12:30 PM to 1:45 PM
Gentle Basics
Satya
Deb Ader
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Introduction to Ashtanga Series
Satya
Doug Slack
4:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Seeds of Love Donation Event
Satya
 

Sunday


Classes scheduled for 4/30/2017
7:45 AM to 9:15 AM
Level 2
Satya
Brooke Cline
8:00 AM to 9:15 AM
Kundalini
Santosha
Michelle Fiore
9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
Level 1
Satya
Brooke Cline
11:00 AM to 12:15 PM
Basics
Satya
Audrey Craddock
12:30 PM to 1:45 PM
Gentle Basics
Satya
Audrey Craddock
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Level 1
Satya
Andrea Harris
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Kids Yoga
Santosha
Kim Dodson
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Restorative Yoga
Satya
Peg Cronin
Mediation